How to convert a latex file to a single page html

How to convert a latex file to a single page html?

asked Nov 20, 2013 by anonymous

2 Answers

 
Best answer

htlatex is a good choice. On Fedora, install it by yum install texlive-tex4ht.

To generate the HTML page from a latex file doc.tex:

htlatex doc
answered Apr 23, 2014 by Eric Z Ma (44,280 points)
selected Apr 23, 2014 by SA

You can use the latex2html (can be installed on Fedora by yum install latex2html).

$ latex2html -split +0 -info "" -no_navigation ${filename}

${filename} is the tex file to be converted.

answered Nov 20, 2013 by anonymous

Please log in or register to answer this question.