Designing posters

Some tutorials or materials for designing posters?

asked Jan 21, 2013 by SA (14,760 points)

2 Answers

 
Best answer

Designing conference posters by Colin Purrington: http://colinpurrington.com/tips/academic/posterdesign

Scribus - an open source desktop publishing tool: http://www.scribus.net/canvas/Scribus

answered Jan 21, 2013 by SA (14,760 points)

Inkscape is a good tool for editing vector figures.

GIMP is a great tool for editing images.

answered Jan 24, 2013 by anonymous

Please log in or register to answer this question.

No related questions found

Copyright © SysTutorials. User contributions licensed under cc-wiki with attribution required.
Hosted on Dreamhost

...